There are currently 0 stubs. You can help us by expanding these articles!
Editing List of Ripto quotes
From the Spyro Wiki, the Spyro and Skylanders encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Warning: The database has been locked for maintenance, so you will not be able to publish your edits right now. You may wish to copy and paste your text into a text file and save it for later.
The system administrator who locked it offered this explanation: Editing on Spyro Wiki is tempoarily locked as we prepare to move to a new host.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!Changes | !Changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2|''"Well, well | |colspan=2|''"Well, well. Someone forgot to invite me to the party."'' | ||
|Unchanged | |Unchanged | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2|''" | |colspan=2|''"Were you trying to keep something from me?"'' | ||
|Unchanged | |Unchanged | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2|''" | |colspan=2|''"A dragon? You brought a dragon to [[Avalar]]?! I hate DRAGONS! NAAAARRGGGHHH!"'' | ||
|Unchanged | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2|''"Oww! Crush, kill it! KILL IT!"'' | |||
|Unchanged | |Unchanged | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 24: | Line 27: | ||
|Unchanged | |Unchanged | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2|''"Get off me | |colspan=2|''"Get off me! GET OFF ME, you useless buffoons! Why can't either of you...? Where are we?"'' | ||
|Unchanged | |Unchanged | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2|''"Crush, go | |colspan=2|''"Hmm... No dragons, wonderful! Crush, go back and pack my bags! We're moving in!"'' | ||
|Unchanged | |Unchanged | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2|''" | |colspan=2|''"Say hello to your new king!"'' | ||
|Unchanged | |Unchanged | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2|''" | |colspan=2|''"Crush, go through the portal, you idiot!"'' | ||
|Unchanged | |Unchanged | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2|''" | |colspan=2|''"NO! Gulp! Crush! Get the orbs now!"'' | ||
|Unchanged | |Unchanged | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2|''" | |colspan=2|''"Ack! You despicable little creature! I'll kill you!"'' | ||
|Unchanged | |Unchanged | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2|''" | |colspan=2|''"No! Crush! You may have been able to defeat that simpleton. But Gulp will be more than a match for you!"'' | ||
|Unchanged | |Unchanged | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''" | |colspan=2|''"Grr! Gulp, come here now!"'' | ||
|Unchanged | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2|''" | |colspan=2|''"Destroy him, and make sure it's painful!"'' | ||
|Unchanged | |Unchanged | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |''"What?! The roof?! Gulp, get me outta here!"'' | ||
| | |''"What?! Gulp, get me outta here!"'' | ||
|"The roof?!" removed, possibly because it made the speaker unclear | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2|''" | |colspan=2|''"So long, dragon!"'' | ||
|Unchanged | |Unchanged | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2|''" | |colspan=2|''"Boo..."'' | ||
|Unchanged | |Unchanged | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2|''"Gulp, | |colspan=2|''"Gulp, we finally made Avalar ours. You've earned a special reward."'' | ||
|Unchanged | |Unchanged | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2|''" | |colspan=2|''"Gulp, what is it, boy? Oh, the fairy. Here you go."'' | ||
|Unchanged | |Unchanged | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''"You singed my cape! Dragon, you are really starting to get on my nerves!"'' | |''"You singed my cape! Dragon, you are really starting to get on my nerves!"'' | ||
|rowspan=2|''"You singed my cape! Dragon, you are really starting to get on my nerves! Say goodbye flame | |rowspan=2|''"You singed my cape! Dragon, you are really starting to get on my nerves! Say goodbye, flame breath! Gulp, lunchtime!"'' | ||
|rowspan=2|Combined | |rowspan=2|Combined | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''"Say goodbye flame | |''"Say goodbye, flame breath! Gulp, lunchtime!"'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2|''"Gulp, finish him off, and you can have all the fairies you can eat! I'm going to enjoy this | |colspan=2|''"Gulp, finish him off, and you can have all the fairies you can eat! I'm going to enjoy this!"'' | ||
|Unchanged | |Unchanged | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''" | |''"So, you thought you had gotten rid of me? Well, I'm afraid not. I persuaded that fat bear, Moneybags, to sell me a few bomb!"'' | ||
|''" | |''"So, you thought you had gotten rid of me? Well, I'm afraid not. I persuaded that fat bear, Moneybags, to sell me a few bombs!"'' | ||
|A lowercase "S" was added after "bomb" | |A lowercase "S" was added after "bomb" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2|''"Don't even try it book | |colspan=2|''"Don't even try it, book boy, or you'll be the world's smartest pile of ashes. This is just what I need for my new scepter!"'' | ||
|Unchanged | |Unchanged | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2|''" | |colspan=2|''"You little fools! After I destroy you all with my new scepter, I'm going to rename this place Riptonia!"'' | ||
|Unchanged | |Unchanged | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2|''" | |colspan=2|''"Gah! Come back here, you useless animals!"'' | ||
|Unchanged | |Unchanged | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2|''"What? You again! | |colspan=2|''"What?! You again?!"'' | ||
|Unchanged | |Unchanged | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2|''"Hmm | |colspan=2|''"Hmm... I like that idea. Dragon, you've just sealed your fate!"'' | ||
|Unchanged | |Unchanged | ||
|} | |} |