There are currently 0 stubs. You can help us by expanding these articles!
Difference between revisions of "Cynder (Skylanders)"
From the Spyro Wiki, the Spyro and Skylanders encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
===Series 1=== | ===Series 1=== | ||
{|width=15% class=wikitable | |||
!Name | |||
!Statistics | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Power | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Armor | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Agility | |||
|85 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Luck | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Health | |||
|260 (Lv. 10: 520) | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Speed | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Armor | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Critical Hit | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Elemental Power | |||
|39 | |||
|} | |||
===Series 2=== | |||
{|width=15% class=wikitable | |||
!Name | |||
!Statistics | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Power | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Armor | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Agility | |||
|85 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Luck | |||
|45 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Health | |||
|260 (Lv. 10: 520) | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Speed | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Armor | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Critical Hit | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Elemental Power | |||
|25 | |||
|} | |||
===Series 3=== | |||
{|width=15% class=wikitable | |||
!Name | |||
!Statistics | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Power | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Armor | |||
|85 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Agility | |||
|110 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Luck | |||
|55 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Health | |||
|260 (Lv. 20: 780) | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Speed | |||
|43 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Armor | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Critical Hit | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Elemental Power | |||
|25 | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== |
Revision as of 10:57, January 26, 2024
- This article is about one of the playable Skylanders in the Skylanders franchise. For the original character, see Cynder. For the Skylanders Academy counterpart, see Cynder (Skylanders Academy).
Cynder (Skylanders) | |
---|---|
Skylanders: Spyro's Adventure promotional artwork of Series 1 Cynder | |
Full name | Cynder |
Species | Dragon |
Gender | Female |
First appearance | Skylanders: Spyro's Adventure (2011) |
Latest appearance | Skylanders: Ring of Heroes (2018) |
Portrayed by | Tobie LaSalandra (2012) Erica Lindbeck (2016) |
- “Volts and Lightning!”
- – Cynder, [[Skylanders: Spyro's Adventure]]
Cynder is one of the main playable Skylanders in the Skylanders series. She is a violet-scaled dragon under the Undead element.
Biography
While just an egg, Cynder was stolen by the henchmen of an evil dragon named Malefor and raised to do his bidding. For years, she spread fear throughout the land until she was defeated by Spyro the Dragon and freed from the grip of Malefor. But dark powers still flow through her, and despite her desire to make amends for her past, most Skylanders try to keep a safe distance...just in case.
Statistics
Series 1
Name | Statistics |
---|---|
Power | 55 |
Armor | 75 |
Agility | 85 |
Luck | 45 |
Health | 260 (Lv. 10: 520) |
Speed | 43 |
Armor | 18 |
Critical Hit | 30 |
Elemental Power | 39 |
Series 2
Name | Statistics |
---|---|
Power | 55 |
Armor | 75 |
Agility | 85 |
Luck | 45 |
Health | 260 (Lv. 10: 520) |
Speed | 43 |
Armor | 18 |
Critical Hit | 30 |
Elemental Power | 25 |
Series 3
Name | Statistics |
---|---|
Power | 80 |
Armor | 85 |
Agility | 110 |
Luck | 55 |
Health | 260 (Lv. 20: 780) |
Speed | 43 |
Armor | 18 |
Critical Hit | 5 |
Elemental Power | 25 |
Gallery
- For this subject's image gallery, see Gallery:Cynder (Skylanders).
This article is incomplete, otherwise known as a "stub." You can help the Spyro Wiki by adding more.