There are currently 0 stubs. You can help us by expanding these articles!
Difference between revisions of "Spyro (Skylanders)"
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
<tabber> | |||
|-|Series 1= | |||
{|width=15% class=wikitable style="text-align:center" | {|width=15% class=wikitable style="text-align:center" | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
Line 36: | Line 37: | ||
|style="text-align:center"|Luck | |style="text-align:center"|Luck | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Health | |||
|280 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Speed | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Armor | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Critical Hit | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Elemental Power | |||
|25 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|-|Series 2= | |||
{|width=15% class=wikitable style="text-align:center" | {|width=15% class=wikitable style="text-align:center" | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
Line 54: | Line 69: | ||
|style="text-align:center"|Luck | |style="text-align:center"|Luck | ||
|65 | |65 | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Health | |||
|280 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Speed | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Armor | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Critical Hit | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Elemental Power | |||
|25 | |||
|} | |} | ||
|-|Series 3= | |||
{|width=15% class=wikitable style="text-align:center" | {|width=15% class=wikitable style="text-align:center" | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
Line 72: | Line 101: | ||
|style="text-align:center"|Luck | |style="text-align:center"|Luck | ||
|65 | |65 | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Health | |||
|280 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Speed | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Armor | |||
|18 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Critical Hit | |||
|6 | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center"|Elemental Power | |||
|25 | |||
|} | |} | ||
</tabber> | |||
==Voice portrayals== | ==Voice portrayals== |
Revision as of 08:42, February 2, 2024
- This article is about one of the playable Skylanders in the Skylanders franchise. For the original character, see Spyro. For the Legend counterpart, see Spyro (The Legend of Spyro). For other subjects with similar names, see Spyro the Dragon (disambiguation).
Spyro (Skylanders) | |
---|---|
Skylanders: Spyro's Adventure promotional artwork of Series 1 Spyro | |
Full name | Spyro the Dragon |
Species | Purple Dragon |
Gender | Male |
First appearance | Skylanders: Spyro's Adventure (2011) |
Latest appearance | Skylanders: Ring of Heroes (2018) |
Portrayed by | Josh Keaton (2011-15) Matthew Mercer (2016) |
- “All Fired Up!”
- – Spyro, Skylanders: Spyro's Adventure
Spyro is one of the main playable Skylanders in the Skylanders series. He is the title character of Skylanders: Spyro's Adventure and one of the three Starter Pack Skylanders alongside Gill Grunt and Trigger Happy.
Biography
First Iteration
Spyro hails from a rare line of magical purple dragons that come from a faraway land few have ever traveled. He has been on many exciting adventures, and has a remarkable knowledge of the different lands he protects, more so than any other Skylander. A strong-willed dragon who is young at heart, Spyro is fearless and brave. A true hero dedicated to defending his world from all things evil.
Final Version
Spyro hails from a rare line of magical purple dragons that come from a faraway land few have ever traveled. It's been said that the Scrolls of the Ancients mention Spyro prominently—the old Portal Masters having chronicled his many exciting adventures and heroic deeds. Finally, it was Master Eon himself who reached out and invited him to join the Skylanders. Now calling Skylands his home, Spyro remains one of its most valued protectors, with evil facing a new enemy—and the Skylanders gaining a valued ally.
Statistics
Name | Statistics |
---|---|
Power | 60 |
Armor | 50 |
Agility | 90 |
Luck | 60 |
Health | 280 |
Speed | 50 |
Armor | 18 |
Critical Hit | 30 |
Elemental Power | 25 |
Name | Statistics |
---|---|
Power | 75 |
Armor | 60 |
Agility | 100 |
Luck | 65 |
Health | 280 |
Speed | 50 |
Armor | 18 |
Critical Hit | 30 |
Elemental Power | 25 |
Name | Statistics |
---|---|
Power | 75 |
Armor | 60 |
Agility | 110 |
Luck | 65 |
Health | 280 |
Speed | 50 |
Armor | 18 |
Critical Hit | 6 |
Elemental Power | 25 |
Voice portrayals
Voice Actor | Appearance |
---|---|
Josh Keaton | Skylanders: Spyro's Adventure |
Matthew Mercer | Skylanders: Imaginators |
Voice Portrayals in other languages
Language | Voice Actor |
---|---|
Dutch | Vincent Croiset |
French | Damien Ferrette |
German | Marius Clarén |
Italian | Ruggero Andreozzi |
Spanish | Ángel De Gracia |
Names in other languages
Language | Voice Actor |
---|---|
Danish | Spyro |
Dutch | Spyro |
Finnish | Kulo |
French | Spyro |
German | Spyro |
Italian | Spyro |
Japanese | スパイロ |
Norwegian | Spyro |
Russian | Спайро |
Spanish | Spyro |
Swedish | Spyro |
Gallery
- For this subject's image gallery, see Gallery:Spyro (Skylanders).
See also
Original series
- Main article: Spyro
The original counterpart of Spyro in the Spyro franchise. In the original series, Spyro is a heroic dragon who jumps into action whenever evil threatens his world and friends.
The Legend of Spyro series
- Main article: Spyro (The Legend of Spyro)
Spyro appears as the main character in The Legend of Spyro reboot. In this story, Spyro is a rare purple dragon who is destined to save the world from the forces of the Dark Master. Along the way, he learns to harness the power of the elements and gain new allies.
Skylanders Academy TV series
- Main article: Spyro (Skylanders Academy)
In the Skylanders Academy TV series, Spyro is one of the main characters, having been raised by Master Eon at the Skylanders Academy. He is childhood friends with Stealth Elf and Eruptor.
External links
- Spyro's official Skylanders character page - archived