There are currently 0 stubs. You can help us by expanding these articles!
Difference between revisions of "Crash Team Rumble:Spyro"
From the Spyro Wiki, the Spyro and Skylanders encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Quote|Torch some sheep and kick some tail! Charge across the arena and chase enemies away with feisty fire breath.|Crash Team Rumble official website}} '''Spyro''' is a Scorer-class character in ''Crash Team Rumble''. ==Stats== {|width=8% style="text-align:center" class=wikitable !Stats !Numbers |- |style="text-align:center"|Health |2.75/5 |- |style="text-align:center"|Wumpa |4/5 |- |style="text-align:center"|Combat |2/5 |- |style="text-align:center"|Mobility...") |
(→Emotes) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
|Complete the "Activate the [[Moneybags]] Relic Station" challenge during the Summer Forest event in Season 3 | |Complete the "Activate the [[Moneybags]] Relic Station" challenge during the Summer Forest event in Season 3 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Spyro-PinataSkin-Rumble.png|120px]]<br>Pinata | |||
|Epic | |||
|Final Season Battlepass 390 tier reward | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 114: | Line 118: | ||
|[[File:Spyro-ViciousEmote-Rumble.png|120px]]<br>Vicious | |[[File:Spyro-ViciousEmote-Rumble.png|120px]]<br>Vicious | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Complete the "KO enemies using Headbash" challenge during the "Spyro Early Access" event in Season 3 | |Complete the "KO enemies using Headbash" challenge during the "Spyro Early Access" event in Season 3<br>Unlock 139 tier reward in the final season battlepass | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Spyro-StretchingItOutEmote-Rumble.png|120px]]<br>Stretching It Out | |[[File:Spyro-StretchingItOutEmote-Rumble.png|120px]]<br>Stretching It Out | ||
Line 123: | Line 127: | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|Complete Spyro's "Blazin' Banker" challenge | |Complete Spyro's "Blazin' Banker" challenge | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Spyro-JustATasteEmote-Rumble.png|120px]]<br>Just A Taste | |||
|Epic | |||
|Final Season Battlepass 34 tier reward | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Spyro-ShakeItOffEmote-Rumble.png|100px]]<br>Shake It Off | |||
|Epic | |||
|Final Season Battlepass 80 tier reward | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Spyro-ItchyEmote-Rumble.png|110px]]<br>Itchy | |||
|Epic | |||
|Final Season Battlepass 491 tier reward | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 22:49, April 12, 2024
- “Torch some sheep and kick some tail! Charge across the arena and chase enemies away with feisty fire breath.”
- – Crash Team Rumble official website
Spyro is a Scorer-class character in Crash Team Rumble.
Stats[edit]
Stats | Numbers |
---|---|
Health | 2.75/5 |
Wumpa | 4/5 |
Combat | 2/5 |
Mobility | 5/5 |
Difficulty | 2/5 |
Abilities[edit]
Customizations[edit]
Skins[edit]
Name | Rarity | Requirement |
---|---|---|
Spyro |
Common | Unlocked automatically |
Aurora |
Epic | Collect 25 Dragon Eggs during the Spyro Early Access event in Season 3 |
Nyx |
Epic | Reach Level 6 in Spyro's character progression |
Ignis | Epic | Reach Level 12 in Spyro's character progression |
Umbra |
Epic | Reach Level 15 in Spyro's character progression |
Ser Spyro |
Legendary | Complete the "KO enemies using Fire Breath" challenge during the Spyro Early Access event in Season 3 |
Shivery |
Epic | Complete the "In Competitive or Party Mode, collect Portal Pastries" challenge during the Icy Artisans Arena event |
Crystal |
Legendary | Complete the "Activate the Moneybags Relic Station" challenge during the Summer Forest event in Season 3 |
Pinata |
Epic | Final Season Battlepass 390 tier reward |
Emotes[edit]
Sparx[edit]
This article is incomplete, otherwise known as a "stub." You can help the Spyro Wiki by adding more.